HOME

 

 

 

HOME

THIS PAGE WAS LAST UPDATED  18/11/2015 10:37

 

 

2016

 

 

SATURDAY CHAMPIONS

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

MAREHAY A

ROLLS ROYCE A

DIV 2

ROWDITCH A

SITWELL ARMS A

DIV 3

LITTLE EATON A

ROLLS ROYCE C

DIV 4

HORSLEY B

BELPER MEADOWS B

DIV 5

HAZELWOOD B

ALLESTREE D

 

 

 

SATURDAY HANDICAP CUP

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

 

MAREHAY A

HORSLEY B

 

 

 

SATURDAY TEAM DOUBLES

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

 

MAREHAY A

ROLLS ROYCE A

 

 

 

LADIES CHAMPIONS

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

HORSLEY

SPONDON A

DIV 2

MAREHAY

BELPER MEADOWS

 

 

 

LADIES LEAGUE CUP

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV  1

HORSLEY

ALLESTREE

DIV 2

MAREHAY

BELPER MEADOWS

 

 

 

WED DOUBLES CHAMPIONS

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1 

HORSLEY A

SPONDON A

DIV 2

HOLBROOK A

HORSLEY B

DIV 3

DERBY CO-OP A

DERBY CO-OP B

 

 

 

WED DOUBLES LEAGUE CUP

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1 

STH WINGFIELD A

HORSLEY A

DIV 2

HORSLEY B

DENBY A

DIV 3

COOP A

COOP B

 

 

 

OVER 55's  HANDICAP CUP

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

 

MAREHAY A

ALLESTREE A

 

 

 

OVER 55's CHAMPIONS

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

STH WINGFIELD B

MAREHAY A

DIV 2

CHADDESDEN A

ROLLS ROYCE B

DIV 3

RYKNELD B

BRACKENS A

DIV 4

WIRKSWORTH

ETWALL A

DIV 5

SPONDON C

LITTLE EATON B

 

 

 

OVER 55's LEAGUE CUP

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

STH WINGFIELD

SPONDON

DIV 2

ALV & BOULTON

POTTERY A

DIV 3

RYKNELD B

LITTLE EATON A

DIV 4

MAREHAY B

WIRKSWORTH

DIV 5

ROLLS ROYCE C

ALV & BOULTON B

 

 

 

 

 

OVER 55's SINGLES COMPETITION

WINNER

FRED LOWE

RUNNER-UP

ALAN WHEELDON

S/FINALISTS

PHIL MEACHAM

GEOFF HIDDERLEY

Q/FINALISTS

NIGEL EDWARDS

PETER WHEELDON

Q/FINALISTS

ALAN BINGHAM

BARRY FOX

 

 

 

OVER 55'S DOUBLES COMPETITION

 

WINNERS

BARBARA LEAH/ BARRY FOX

RUNNERS-UP

LINDA WHEELDON/ PETER HARPER

S/FINALISTS

PETER HAYWOOD/ CLIFF WILKINSON

S/FINALISTS

KEVIN FLETCHER/ PETER WHEELDON

Q/FINALISTS

ALAN BINGHAM/ JIM GRATTON

Q/FINALISTS

HAROLD ALLSOBROOK/ DENNIS BARRON

Q/FINALISTS

PAM YATES/ JOHN YATES

Q/FINALISTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

 

 

SATURDAY CHAMPIONS

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

MAREHAY A

HORSLEY A

DIV 2

ETWALL A

POTTERY A

DIV 3

ETWALL B

DENBY

DIV 4

KINGS NEWTON

STH.WINGFIELD A

DIV 5

ROLLS ROYCE B

ALV  BOULTON B

 

 

 

SATURDAY HANDICAP CUP

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

 

MAREHAY A

MAREHAY B

 

 

 

SATURDAY TEAM DOUBLES

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

 

MAREHAY A 

HORSLEY A

 

 

 

LADIES CHAMPIONS

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

HORSLEY A

SPONDON A

DIV 2

LITTLEOVER

HAZELWOOD

 

 

 

LADIES LEAGUE CUP

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV  1

HORSLEY

HOLBROOK

DIV 2

BELPER MEADOWS

HAZELWOOD

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY DOUBLES CHAMPIONS  

 

 

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1 

SPONDON

HORSLEY A

DIV 2

MEADOWS A

LITTLE EATON A

DIV 3

HORSLEY B

BREADSALL A

DIV 4

  DERBY CO-OP

LITTLE EATON B

WEDNESDAY DOUBLES LEAGUE CUP

 

 

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1 

HORSLEY

BELPER POTTERY A

DIV 2

BELPER MEADOWS A

ALLESTREE

DIV 3

BELPER MEADOWS B

BREADSALL

DIV 4

STH WINGFIELD B

DERBY CO-OP

OVER 55's  HANDICAP CUP

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

 

ALLESTREE A

HORSLEY A

 

 

 

OVER 55's CHAMPIONS

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

ALLESTREE A

STH WINGFIELD

DIV 2

HOLBROOK

BREADSALL A

DIV 3

ALV & BOULTON A

BELPER MEADOWS B

DIV 4

ASHBOURNE B

MICKLEOVER B

DIV 5

ALLESTREE D

ASHBOURNE C

 

 

 

OVER 55's LEAGUE CUP

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

SPONDON A

LITTLEOVER

DIV 2

HOLBROOK

ALLESTREE C

DIV 3

ALV & BOULTON A

BRACKENS A

DIV 4

ETWALL

MAREHAY B

DIV 5

LITTLE EATON B

ALV & BOULTON B

 

 

 

OVER 55's SINGLES COMPETITION

 

WINNER

P. WHEELDON

RUNNER-UP

B. LOWE

S/FINALISTS

C. CORNS

N. EDWARDS

Q/FINALISTS

M. NELSON

D. BEARDSLEY

 

R. TRAIL

R. BONSER

OVER 55'S DOUBLES COMPETITION

 

WINNERS

K. FLETCHER / P. WHEELDON 

RUNNERS-UP

C. CORNS / M. BOSWORTH

S/FINALISTS

A.WEELDON/T.PALMER

S/FINALISTS

R.MANNING/G.HIDDERLEY

Q/FINALISTS

A.HAMPSHIRE/A.WARD

Q/FINALISTS

S & R TRAIL

Q/FINALISTS

L.WHEELDON/P.HARPER

Q/FINALISTS

F.LOWE/D,HAYTON 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014

 

 

SATURDAY CHAMPIONS

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

MAREHAY A

HORSLEY A

DIV 2

LITTLEOVER

SPONDON A

DIV 3

ALV & BOULTON A

CHADDESDEN B

DIV 4

CHESTER GREEN

MEADOWS B

DIV 5

ASHBOURNE

CHADDESDEN C

 

 

 

SATURDAY HANDICAP CUP

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

 

HORSLEY A

RYKNELD

 

 

 

SATURDAY TEAM DOUBLES

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

 

MAREHAY A

HORSLEY A

 

 

 

LADIES CHAMPIONS

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

SPONDON B

HORSLEY

DIV 2

MAREHAY

SITWELL ARMS

 

 

 

LADIES LEAGUE CUP

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV  1

HORSLEY

ALLESTREE

DIV 2

SITWELL

CHADDESDEN B


 

  2014

 

 

WEDNESDAY DOUBLES CHAMPIONS  

 

 

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1 

HORSLEY A 

STH.WINGFIELD A

DIV 2

POTTERY A

MAREHAY

DIV 3

HAZELWOOD A

CHESTER GREEN

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY DOUBLES LEAGUE CUP

 

 

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1 

HORSLEY A

SPONDON

DIV 2

POTTERY A

BREADSALL A

DIV 3

CHESTER GREEN

HAZELWOOD

 

 

 

OVER 55's CHAMPIONS

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

MAREHAY A

HORSLEY A

DIV 2

CHADDESDEN D

DENBY A

DIV 3

STH WINGFIELD A

ROLLS ROYCE B

DIV 4

ALV & BOULTON

MEADOWS B

DIV 5

ROLLS ROYCE C

BREADSALL B

 

 

 

OVER 55's LEAGUE CUP

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

ALLESTREE A

STH WINGFIELD B

DIV 2

CHADDESDEN A

DENBY

DIV 3

STH WINGFIELD A

HAZELWOOD

DIV 4

ALV & BOULTON

ETWALL

DIV 5

CHESTER GEEN

ALLESTREE


 

  2014

 

 

OVER 55's  HANDICAP CUP

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

 

STH WINGFIELD A

SPONDON C

 

 

 

OVER 55's SINGLES COMPETITION

 

WINNER

F. LOWE

RUNNER-UP

L. WHEELDON

S/FINALISTS

G.HIDDERLEY

R.MANNING

Q/FINALISTS

J.BUNTING

P.HARPER

 

J.CARMAN

D.HAYTON

OVER 55'S DOUBLES COMPETITION

 

WINNERS

D.OTTERWELL & A.WAUMSLEY

RUNNERS-UP

R.MANNING & G.HIDDERLEY

S/FINALISTS

L & R MARPLES

S/FINALISTS

P.HARPER & L.WHEELDON

Q/FINALISTS

D.HAYTON & J.LOWE

Q/FINALISTS

P. & J.YATES

Q/FINALISTS

P.HAYWOOD & C.WILKINSON

Q/FINALISTS

J.CARMAN & T.HARTSHORN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013

 

 

SATURDAY CHAMPIONS

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

MAREHAY A

HORSLEY A

DIV 2

RYKNELD B

ROWDITCH A

DIV 3

DERBY CO-OP

RYKNELD A

DIV 4

ALV & BOULTON A

BREADSALL A

DIV 5

STH.WINGFIELD A

ROLLS ROYCE B

 

 

 

SATURDAY HANDICAP CUP

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

 

MAREHAY A

HORSLEY A

 

 

 

SATURDAY TEAM DOUBLES

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

 

HOLBROOK A 

ROLLS ROYCE A

 

 

 

LADIES CHAMPIONS

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

HORSLEY A

SPONDON B

DIV 2

HOLBROOK

BELPER MEADOWS

 

 

 

LADIES LEAGUE CUP

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

DIV  1

ALLESTREE A

HORSLEY

DIV 2

HOLBROOK

SPONDON A

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY DOUBLES CHAMPIONS  

 

 

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1 

HORSLEY A 

STH.WINGFIELD A

DIV 2

ALLESTREE 

DENBY A

DIV 3

DENBY B

CHADDESDEN B

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY DOUBLES LEAGUE CUP

 

 

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1 

SPONDON 

HORSLEY

DIV 2

POTTERY A

ALLESTREE

DIV 3

CHADDESDEN B

LITTLE EATON

 

 

 

OVER 55's  HANDICAP CUP

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

 

LITTLE EATON B

BELPER MEADOWS B

 

 

 

OVER 55's CHAMPIONS

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

HORSLEY A

ALLESTREE A

DIV 2

BRACKENS B

POTTERY A

DIV 3

HOLBROOK

ALLESTREE C

DIV 4

HAZELWOOD A

ROLLS ROYCE B

DIV 5

MICKLEOVER B

ETWALL

 

 

 

OVER 55's LEAGUE CUP

WINNERS 

RUNNER/UP

DIV 1

STH.WINGFIELD B

HORSLEY

DIV 2

CHADDESDEN B

BRACKENS B

DIV 3

ALLESTREE C

POTTERY B

DIV 4

ROLLS ROYCE B

HAZELWOOD

DIV 5

MICKLEOVER A

ROLLS ROYCE C

 

 

 

OVER 55's SINGLES COMPETITION

 

WINNER

L. WHEELDON

RUNNER-UP

F. LOWE

S/FINALISTS

S. HOLLAND

C. CORNS

Q/FINALISTS

J. BUNTING

C. WHITE

 

J. PINNINGTON

A. WHEELDON

OVER 55'S DOUBLES COMPETITION

 

WINNERS

B. LEAH AND B. FOX 

RUNNERS-UP

M. FROST AND M. NELSON 

S/FINALISTS

M. BOSWORTH AND C. CORNS 

S/FINALISTS

K. PARKES AND G. HIBBERT 

Q/FINALISTS

G. SHELDON AND D. STORER

Q/FINALISTS

S. TRAIL AND R. TRAIL

Q/FINALISTS

K. TIMMONS AND R. BALDWIN

Q/FINALISTS

C. BOXALL AND P. WHITWORTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012

WINNERS

RUNNER/UP

SATURDAY CHAMPIONS

 

 

DIV 1

MAREHAY A

HORSLEY A

DIV 2

SPONDON A

BRACKENS A

DIV 3

CHADDESDEN B

ALLESTREE C

DIV 4

DERBY CO-OP

HORSLEY B

DIV 5

MEADOWS B

HOLBROOK B

 

 

 

SATURDAY HANDICAP CUP

MAREHAY A

HORSLEY A

 

 

 

SATURDAY TEAM DOUBLES

HORSLEY A

MAREHAY B

 

 

 

LADIES CHAMPIONS

 

 

DIV 1

ALLESTREE A

SPONDON B

DIV 2

ALV & CREWTON

SITWELL ARMS

 

 

 

LADIES LEAGUE CUP

 

 

DIV  1

HORSLEY

SPONDON B

DIV 2

HOLBROOK

SPONDON A

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY DOUBLES CHAMPIONS

 

 

DIV 1

SPONDON

HORSLEY A

DIV 2

MEADOWS A

HORSLEY B

DIV 3

MEADOWS B

POTTERY C

 

 

 


WEDNESDAY DOUBLES LEAGUE CUP

 

 

DIV 1

STH. WINGFIELD

SPONDON

DIV 2

DENBY

HORSLEY B

DIV 3

POTTERY C

CHADDESDEN B

 

 

 

 OVER 55'S HANDICAP CUP

HORSLEY B

MAREHAY A

 

 

 

OVER 55's CHAMPIONS

 

 

DIV 1

STH.WINGFIELD B

MAREHAY A

DIV 2

PASTURES

DENBY A

DIV 3

CHADDESDEN D

ROLLS ROYCE A

DIV 4

HORSLEY B

HOLBROOK

DIV 5

WIRKSWORTH

SITWELL ARMS B

OVER 55's LEAGUE CUP

 

 

DIV 1

SPONDON C

MEADOWS A

DIV 2

PASTURES

ALLESTREE C

DIV 3

CHADDESDEN D

BREADSALL A

DIV 4

HORSLEY B

ASHBOURNE C

DIV 5

DENBY B

ETWALL

OVER 55's SINGLES

 

 

 

J. DAVIES

A. BINGHAM

S/FINALIST

C. CORNS

J. PINNINGTON

Q/FINALIST

G. HIDDERLEY

L. MARPLES

 

R. MANNING

M. NELSON

OVER 55'S DOUBLES

K.PARKES AND G.HIBBERT

M.FROST AND M.NELSON

 

 

 

HOME